36 Bannick Court
Canning Vale WA, 6155

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act

The National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act of 1988 have been amended to include Private Sector organisations as of the 21st December 2001. Organisations must now comply with the Principals which provide guidelines for the collection, use, storage, security and disclosure of personal and sensitive information. Individuals have the right to know what information an organisation holds about them and to have the information that is incorrect amended.

Your Personal Information is Important to Us

Global Testing Services is committed to protecting your privacy. We recognise that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Global Testing Services is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting Information About You

Global Testing Services will only collect personal information which is necessary for the purpose of conducting its business. As Global Testing Services has different business units, we may need to disclose personal information within the group in order to conduct our business.

Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

Any personal information you give us is used solely for the purpose given and will not be shared, sold, or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

Quality of Personal Information

Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date. Please contact us if the information you have provided us changes and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Storage and Security of Your Personal Information

Global Testing Services takes all reasonable steps to keep any personal information which we hold about you protected from loss, misuse or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Access To Personal Information

You can request access to any personal information that we hold about you at any time, providing the information was collected by us after the 21st December 2001. This is subject to some exceptions allowed by law. To request access please contact us using the details provided below. Depending on the complexity of your request, a small charge may be applicable.

Collection of Sensitive Information

We will not collect sensitive information about you that reveals your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, details of health, disability, sexual orientation, or criminal record.

Emails

Any emails we receive from you will only be used for the purpose given and are subject to the conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. Please note, as email communication is not secure, any personal information you send via email is done so at your own risk.

This Privacy Policy Does Not Apply to:

(a) acts or practices of Global Testing Services that are directly related to employee records of current or former employees

(b) Information about companies, individual partners or sole traders acting in a business capacity

Policy Reviews

We may from time to time review and revise our policies. Accordingly, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our privacy practices, or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact us.

Accreditations & Policies


 


Global Testing Services


Our team members travel all over Australia and the world, going to countries such as Malaysia, India, Vietnam, Egypt and throughout the Asia Pacific.

We take great pleasure in ensuring our clients get the specialised service they have come to expect from Global Testing Services.




 

Head Office
Perth
36 Bannick Court Canning Vale
WA 6155
Australia
 
Phone
+61 (08) 9456 7700
After hours
+61 400 040 010
Transformer Branch
Bunbury
21 Gibbons Road Davenport 
WA 6230
Australia
 
Phone
+61 (08) 9725 4583
After hours
+61 428 648 848
Pilbara Branch
Newman
1/85 Welsh Drive
Newman
WA 6753
Australia
 
Phone
+61 (08) 9175 0177
After hours
+61 437 043 433
Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur
10-1 Dolomite Park Avenue
52 Jalan Batu Caves
68100 Selangor Darul Ehsan
Malaysia
 
Phone
+60 1 2225 1720
After hours
+60 1 2225 1720

Request a call back

If you’d like to find out more about our services, or how we can work with you, please fill in the Request a Call Back and one of our team will get back to you within 24 hours.

COPYRIGHT © Global Testing Services 2017. 
All Rights Reserved

Website by: Hyperactive Digital